CAMPUS PLACEMENTS STUDENT LIST
 

Sr.

Name of Student

Year & Branch

Placements 2015-2016 Students List

Bharat Forge

1.

Mr. Rishikesh Markande

B.E. (Mechanical)

2.

Mr. Sanand Biradar

B.E. (Mechanical)

3.

Mr. Nikhil Bhapkar

B.E. (Mechanical)

4.

Mr. Prasad Kale

B.E. (Mechanical)

Persistent Systems Pvt. Ltd., Pune

5.

Ms. Poonam Rohani

B.E. (Computer)

6.

Mr. Omkar Dhorge

B.E. (Computer)

7.

Ms. Nikita Jadhav

B.E. (Computer)

8.

Mr. Kiran Kadam

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

9.

Ms. Ashwini Katore

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

10.

Ms. Supriya Raut

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

11.

Mr. Praveen Ghuge

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

KPIT, Pune

12.

Ms. Akanksha Raje

B.E. (Computer)

Hotwax Systems

13.

Mr. Shantanu Shamraj

B.E. (Computer)

14.

Mr. Akshay Patil

B.E. (Computer)

Genius Minds Consulting Services, Pune

15.

Ms. Shital Dhumal

B.E. (Computer)

16.

Ms. Amarja Ghogare

B.E. (Info.Tech)

Piaggio Vehicles Private Limited, Baramati

17.

Ms. Pratiksha Pawar

B.E. (IT)

Extentia Technologies, Pune

18.

Mr.Narayanan Deshmukh

B.E. (IT)

19.

Mr. Suraj Galande

B.E. (IT)

20.

Ms. Aishwarya Jadhav

B.E. (IT)

21.

Ms. Pragati Wagh

B.E. (IT)

22.

Mr. Sumant Kawathekar

B.E. (Computer)

23.

Ms. Madhura Moghe

B.E. (IT)

24.

Ms. Komal Mandhare

B.E. (Computer)

Great Software Laboratory Pvt. Ltd, Pune

25.

Ms. Neeta Birajdar

B.E. (Computer)

26.

Ms.Pragati Wagh

B.E. (IT)

Syntel, Pune

27.

Ms. Sumaiya Sayyad

B.E. (Computer)

28.

Ms. Madhura Moghe

B.E. (IT)

Tibco Software Private Limited

29.

Mr. Vrushabh Doshi

B.E. (E & TC)

Indian Railways

30.

Mr. Krishna Wakle

B.E. (Civil)

Placements 2014-2015 Students List

Hewlette Packard (HP)

1.

Mr. Anniruddha Lanke

B.E. (Comp.Engg.)

Persistent Systems Pvt. Ltd., Pune

2.

Ms. Madhuri Raskar

B.E. (Comp.Engg.)

3.

Ms. Sarita Chavan

B.E. (IT)

Bharat Forge

4.

Mr. Nikhil Suryawanshi

B.E. (Mechanical)

5.

Mr. Abhijit Jadhav

B.E. (Mechanical)

National Institute of Solar Energy , Gurgaon

6.

Mr. Omkar Taware

M.E. (Mechanical-Energy)

IBM India Pvt. Ltd.

7.

Ms. Shruti Kelkar

B.E. (Comp.Engg.)

8.

Ms. Nusrat Shaikh

B.E. (E & TC.)

9.

Ms. Priya Bothe

M.E. (Digital System)

Tata Consultancy Services

10.

Ms. Manjusha Shrimandil

B.E. (E & TC.)

Tata Motors LTD.

11.

Mr. Sachin Shingade

M.E. (Digital System)

Crab & Taur

12.

Mr. Ravi Agar

B.E. (Mechanical)

13.

Ms. Reshma Nikam

B.E. (Mechanical)

14.

Mr. Abhinay Jadhav

B.E. (Mechanical)

Cummins India Pvt. Ltd.

15.

Ms. Shivani Vinod Hingane

B.E. (Mechanical)

Extentia Information Technology, Pune

16.

Mr. Pranit Prashantrao Kawathekar

B.E. (IT)

17.

Mr. Sandesh Digambar Ganjare

B.E. (Computer)

18.

Mr. Koustubh Vijay Kulkarni

B.E. (Computer)

19.

Ms. Snehal Subhash Kore

B.E. (Computer)

20.

Ms. Swati Keru Lande

B.E. (Computer)

21.

Mr. Zamaan Lakhani

B.E. (Computer)

Adecco India Private Limited, Gurgaon

22.

Mr. Bharat Sudam Khalate

B.E. (Civil)

     

Metamagics Computing Pvt Ltd., Pune

23.

Ms. Payal Satyaprem Gatti

B.E. (Computer)

24.

Ms. Shruti Sanjay Kelkar

B.E. (Computer)

25.

Ms. Priyanka Kulbhushan Dharmarao

B.E. (Computer)

     

KSL Industrial Ltd, Pune

26.

Mr. Prathmesh Vikas Pawar

B.E. (Civil)

Endurance Complete Solutions

27.

Mr. Sushant Jalindhar Pawar

B.E. (IT)

Amazon

28.

Mr. Rohit Rajkumar Chavane

B.E. (E & TC)

29.

Ms. Komal Koul

B.E. (E & TC)

30.

Ms. Anjali Sanjay Kothule

B.E. (Computer)

31.

Ms. Aishwarya Rajendra Jagtap

B.E. (Computer)

Textronics Design Systems (I) Pvt Ltd., Mumbai

32.

Mr. Sandeep Chandrakant Shinde

B.E. (IT)

Bosch, India, Nashik

33.

Mr. Akshay Mohan Waychal

B.E. (Mechanical)

Syntel, Pune

34.

Ms. Anjali Sanjay Kothule

B.E. (Computer)

35.

Ms. Mugdha Rajendra Kothavale

B.E. (Computer)

Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Co. Limited

36.

Ms. Priyanka Ashok Khune

B.E. (Electrical)

37.

Mr. Yadnesh Mahendra Shelar

B.E. (Electrical)

38.

Ms. Vaishali Shrimant Kharat

B.E. (Electrical)

Piaggio Vehicles Pvt. Ltd.

39.

Mr. Suryajeet Sudhir Ingale

B.E. (Electrical)

     

Placements 2013-2014 Students List

Persistent Systems Pvt. Ltd. Pune

1.

Ms. Basutkar Mayuri Manik

B.E. (Comp.Engg.)

2.

Ms. Bedmuttha Sunaina Madanlal

B.E. (Comp.Engg.)

3.

Ms. Dhage Varsha Navnath

B.E. (Comp.Engg.)

4.

Ms. Gayake Shital Bhausaheb

B.E. (Comp.Engg.)

5.

Ms. Godase Supriya Pandurang

B.E. (Comp.Engg.)

6

Ms. Meenu Kour

B.E. (Comp.Engg.)

7.

Mr. Prativa Kumari

B.E. (Comp.Engg.)

8.

Ms.Aparna Bushan

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

9.

Ms. Biradar Shital Subhashrao

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

10.

Ms. Deshmukh Pradnya Hanmant

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

11.

Ms. Frenandes Freda Eugene

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

12.

Ms. Ghalme Jyoti Gautam

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

13.

Mr. Gosavi Sopan Balu

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

14.

Mr. Jadhav Vaibhav Rajendra

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

15.

Ms. Kalshetty Madhuri Yuvraj

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

16.

Ms. Kolhe Deepali Pandit

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

17.

Ms. Kothare Priti Anand

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

Softenger Technology Solutions

18.

Ms. Komal Doiphode

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

Cummins India Pvt. Ltd.

19.

Ms. Sayali More

B.E. (Mechanical)

20.

Mr. Nanadkumar Sawant

B.E. (Mechanical)

21.

Mr. Amir Shaikh

B.E. (Mechanical)

Bharat Forge

22.

Mr. Mohan Kumbhar

B.E. (Mechanical)

23.

Mr.Vaibhav Shatphalkar

B.E. (Mechanical)

IBM India Pvt. Ltd.

24.

Mr. Kushal Sanjivkumar Patel

M.E. (Comp.Engg.)

QED Enabled Services

25.

Mr. Shrinivas Jagtap

B.E. (E & Tc.)

26.

Mr. Devendra Kadam

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

Quinnox

27.

Ms. Komal Doiphode

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

Textronics Design Systems (I) Pvt Ltd., Mumbai

28.

Ms. Tejaswini Bhange

B.E. (Comp.Engg.)

29.

Ms. Pallavi Pardeshi

B.E. (Comp.Engg.)

30.

Ms. Pradnya Goundaje

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

31.

Ms. Renuka Shinde

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

Chroma Energy Pvt. Ltd.

32.

Mr. Rahul Awargand

B.E. (Mechanical)

33.

Mr. Mubarak Shaikh

B.E. (Mechanical)

34.

Mr. Sandip Pawar

B.E. (Mechanical)

Defence Research & Development Organization (DRDO)

35.

Mr. Sopan Gosavi

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

Indotech Industrial Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

36.

Mr. Harshal Bankar

B.E. (Mechanical)

37.

Ms. Shruti Patil

B.E. (Mechanical)

38.

Ms. Pooja Taware

B.E. (Mechanical)

39.

Mr. Roshan Raut

B.E. (Electrical)

40.

Ms. Tanushree Shinde

B.E. (E & TC)

41.

Ms. Komal Shah

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

42.

Ms. Adhav Poonam

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

Scorpius Trackers Pvt Ltd

43.

Mr. Rahul Awargand

B.E. (Mechanical)

44.

Mr. Shaikh Mubarak

B.E. (Mechanical)

45.

Mr. Pawar Sandeep

B.E. (Mechanical)

ISMT LIMITED, Pune

46.

Mr.Sagar Lokhande

B.E. (Mechanical)

Maharashtra Public Service Commission

47.

Mr.Mendgule Ajit

B.E. (Civil)

48.

Mr.Pardhi Devendra

B.E. (Civil)

49.

Mr.Mirajkar Sachin

B.E. (Civil)

50.

Mr. Katkar Sagar

B.E. (Civil)

51.

Mr.Gaikwad Mahendra

B.E. (Civil)

52..

Mr.Bhangargi Vijaykumar

B.E. (Civil)

53.

Mr. Raul Sangransinh

B.E. (Civil)

54.

Ms. Inamke Sayali

B.E. (Civil)

55.

Ms. Kalshetty Priyanka

M.E. (Civil)

Piaggio Vehicles PVT. LTD, Baramati

56.

Mr. Mahesh More

B.E. (Electrical)

Savy Software Pvt. Ltd., Pune

57.

Mr. Hemant Naik

B.E. (IT)

Placements 2012-2013 Student List

Amdocs Software Systems Ltd.

1.

Mr. Amrut Swami

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

Crab & Taur

2.

Mr. Vijay Kulkarni

B.E. (Mechanical)

3.

Mr. Navneet Choudhary

B.E. (Mechanical)

4.

Mr. Nishant Patil

B.E. (Mechanical)

5.

Ms. Supriya Mohite

B.E. (Mechanical)

6.

Mr. Abdul Dadar Mustafa Javed

B.E. (Mechanical)

7.

Ms. Rashmi Katale

B.E. (Mechanical)

Cummins India Ltd. Pune

On Campus - 17/01/2013

8.

Ajinkya Pawar

B.E. (Mech. Engg.)

Persistent Systems Pvt. Ltd. Pune

On Campus - 03/11/2012

9.

Shantanu Mahakale

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

10.

Payal Dhekale

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

11.

Shubhangi Patil

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

12.

Prasad More

B.E. (Comp.Engg.)

13.

Pooja Kamble

B.E. (Comp.Engg.)

14.

Varsha Palaskar

B.E. (Comp.Engg.)

Joshi Jampala Engineering Pvt. Ltd. Satara

15.

Vishal Thorat

B.E. (Mechanical)

Placements 2011-2012 Student List

Persistent Systems Pvt. Ltd. Pune

1.

Sachin Gaikwad

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

2.

Sunita Dikole

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

3.

Sachin Janani

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

4.

Neerja Karandikar

B.E. (Comp.Engg.)

5.

Yogita Mokate

B.E. (Comp.Engg.)

6.

Mojes Kamlapure

B.E. (Comp.Engg.)

7.

Swapnil Dengale

B.E. (Comp.Engg.)

8.

Revan Wabale

B.E. (Comp.Engg.)

Bharat Forge Ltd. Pune

9.

Chapnerkar Abhishek

B.E. (Mech.Engg.)

10.

Shinde Ankush

B.E. (Mech.Engg.)

11.

Shelar Dipak Ankush

B.E. (Mech.Engg.)

12.

Jadhav Ajinkya Bhausaheb

B.E. (Mech.Engg.)

13.

Salunke Sagar Kalidas

B.E. (Mech.Engg.)

14.

Shete Nitish Chandrakant

B.E. (Mech.Engg.)

15.

Pandey Dheerajkumar Vikramajeet

B.E. (Mech.Engg.)

16.

Bondge Vaibhav Vaijanath

B.E. (Mech.Engg.)

Texas Instruments Bangalore

17.

Ms. Siddhi Kadam

B.E. (E&Tc.)

ORACLE Financial Services Software Ltd.

06-11-2011

18.

Mr. Abhijeet Kumbhare

B.E. (Info.Tech.)

19.

Ms. Shruti Sawant

B.E. (E&Tc.)

Patni Computer Services

iGate Pool Campus Drive at Pune

20.

Mr. Abhijit Jahagirdar

B.E. (Computer)

21.

Mr. Amit Kumar Shukla

B.E. (Computer)

22.

Ms. Ashvini Bhoite

B.E. (Computer)

23.

Ms. Smita Pawadshetty

B.E. (Computer)

24.

Ms. Vaishali Kamthe

B.E. (Computer)

25.

Mr. Nisarg Shah

B.E. (Mech.)

26.

Mr. Omkar Asbe

B.E. (E&Tc.)

27.

Ms. Siddhi Kadam

B.E. (E&Tc.)

28.

Ms. Apurva Vadapurkar

B.E. (E&Tc.)

29.

Ms. Madhuri Bajaj

B.E. (E&Tc.)

30.

Mr. Jaywant Thombare

B.E. (E&Tc.)

31.

Ms. Lata Dhome

B.E. (IT)

Syntel

32.

Mr. Avinashkumar Pande

B.E. (Computer)

33.

Ms. Sayali Rokade

B.E. (E&Tc.)

34.

Ms. Lata Dhome

B.E. (IT)

Cummins India Ltd.

35.

Mr. Dhananjay Kothmire

B.E. (Mechanical)

36.

Mr. Niraj More

B.E. (Mechanical)

Godfrey Phillips, India

37.

Mr. Prashant Pardeshi

B.E. (Mechanical)

Crab & Taur

38.

Mr. Jakir Hussain

B.E. (Mechanical)

39.

Mr. Kedar Telang

B.E. (Mechanical)

40.

Mr. Chinmay Naregalkar

B.E. (Mechanical)

41.

Ms. Priyanka Misal

B.E. (Mechanical)

42.

Mr. Amol Deshpande

B.E. (Mechanical)

43.

Mr. Pritam Pawar

B.E. (Mechanical)

IBM India

44.

Ms. Neha Kirtane

B.E. (Computer)

45.

Ms. Priyam Awasthi

B.E. (IT)

Mahindra Ugine Steel Co.Ltd.

46.

Mr. Anil B. Kolpe

B.E. (Civil)

Hi-TECH Engineering Corporation India Pvt. Ltd.

47.

Mr. Gaurav Sancheti

B.E. (Mechanical)

48.

Mr. Pritam Pawar

B.E. (Mechanical)

49.

Mr. Harshal Bankhele

B.E. (Mechanical)

50.

Ms. Purva Vankudre

B.E. (Mechanical)

Indian Army (Through SSB)

51.

Mr. Pankaj Kumar Singh

B.E. (E&Tc.)

52.

Mr. Rishikesh Rajiv Kadam

B.E. (Mechanical)



OUR RECRUITERS
   

Copyright ©2010
VPCOE Baramati
All rights reserved

 

Last Updated on 20-07-2016                              Home           Contacts Us